• News submissions & pictures are approved by admin before being published on site.
  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.
You are here:

Football Betting Tips and Predictions Wednesday, 22 October 2014

Today we have a lot of football betting tips. Many different countries for October 22nd. We recommend you pick two or three results and use the multiple bet option with Bet365.

Example bet would be

00:00 Villa Dalmine v Deportivo Español Over 2.5
19:30 UAI Urquiza v Sportivo Italiano Both teams to score

This would be classed as a double and would increase odds.

Bet365 for best odds - Click Here for £100 Bonus - sign up here

 

Argentina CupArgentina Cup
22:10 Atletico Rafaela v Defensa y Justicia Under 2.5
Argentina Nacional BArgentina Nacional B
00:00 Gimnasia Jujuy v Argentinos Jrs Away win
Argentina Primera B MetropolitanaArgentina Primera B Metropolitana
00:00 Villa Dalmine v Deportivo Español Over 2.5
19:30 UAI Urquiza v Sportivo Italiano Both teams to score
19:00 CA Brown de Adrogue v Tristan Suarez Under 2.5
19:30 CA Estudiantes Caseros v CA Colegiales Away win
19:30 Barracas Central v Deportivo Moron Draw
19:30 Club Comunicaciones v Los Andes Home win(-1)
Armenian CupArmenian Cup
12:00 Alashkert FC v Ararat Yerevan Over 2.5
12:00 Gandzasar Kapan v FC MIKA Home win
Bolivia AperturaBolivia Apertura
20:00 Bolivar v San Jose Draw
20:00 Nacional Potosi v Blooming Home win
20:00 Oriente Petrolero v Real Potosi Home win
20:00 Petrolero Yacuiba v Jorge Wilstermann Home win
20:00 Universitario Pando v Universitario de Sucre Both teams to score
20:00 Sport Boys Warnes v The Strongest Home win
Bosnia & Herzegovina CupBosnia & Herzegovina Cup
14:00 Borac Banja Luka v FK Rudar Prijedor Home win
14:00 Zeljeznicar v Siroki Brijeg Draw
14:00 Zrinjski Mostar v NK Sloga Ljubuski Both teams to score
14:00 NK Celik Zenica v FK Olimpik Sarajevo Home win
14:00 NK Vitez v Velez Mostar Away win
Brazilian MatchesBrazilian Matches
19:00 Goias U20 v Joinville U20 Home win
22:00 Cruzeiro U20 v Bahia U20 Draw
18:00 Bangu v Resende RJ Away win
18:00 Centro Olimpico Women v Pinheirense EC Women Home win
18:30 Vitoria PE Women v Ferroviaria SP Women Both teams to score
18:00 America RJ v Madureira EC Away win
Campeonato BrasileiroCampeonato Brasileiro
22:30 Corinthians v Vitoria Home win
22:30 Criciuma v Atletico Paranaense Home win
22:30 Cruzeiro v Palmeiras Home win(-1)
Campeonato Brasileiro Serie BCampeonato Brasileiro Serie B
00:50 Atletico GO v Luverdense Away win
00:50 Boa v Nautico Capibaribe Under 2.5
00:50 Joinville v ABC Away win
China FA CupChina FA Cup
12:00 Qingdao Hainiu v Shandong Luneng Away win
China Super League - WomenChina Super League - Women
06:00 Jiangsu Huatai Women v Shaanxi Ouya Women Home win
09:00 Beijing Zhaotai Women v Henan Shisanxiang Women Home win
CONCACAF Champions LeagueCONCACAF Champions League
01:00 Club America v CSD Comunicaciones Home win(-1)
01:00 Tauro FC v DC United Over 2.5
03:00 CD Olimpia v Portland Timbers Home win
03:00 Alajuelense v Cruz Azul Draw
Copa SudamericanaCopa Sudamericana
23:00 Penarol v Estudiantes LP Both teams to score
00:15 Lanus v Cerro Porteno Under 2.5
Costa Rica Primera DivisionCosta Rica Primera Division
03:00 Pumas Generalena v Santos de Guápiles Away win
Costa Rica SegundaCosta Rica Segunda
02:30 Deportivo Saprissa II v AD Grecia Home win
Cyprus Division 2Cyprus Division 2
13:30 Enosis Paralimni v Olympiakos Nicosia Home win
Cyprus U21 Division 1Cyprus U21 Division 1
13:30 Nea Salamis Famagusta U21 v AEK Larnaca U21 Away win
Ecuador Campeonato NacionalEcuador Campeonato Nacional
18:00 Universidad Catolica Del Ecuador v Emelec Draw
Egypt Division 1Egypt Division 1
14:00 Al Ahly Cairo v Ismaily SC Home win
18:30 Ittihad El Shorta v Al Ittihad Al Sakandary Under 2.5
El Salvador AperturaEl Salvador Apertura
22:30 Atletico Marte v CD Pasaquina Under 2.5
Estonia - EsiliigaEstonia - Esiliiga
17:00 JK Nomme Kalju II v Kivioli Irbis Draw
Estonia Esiliiga BEstonia Esiliiga B
17:00 Tallinna JK Legion v Tartu FC Santos Over 2.5
Europe FriendliesEurope Friendlies
18:30 AC Sementina v Lugano Away win
FA TrophyFA Trophy
19:45 Padiham v Brigg Town Home win
Germany Oberliga Bayern SouthGermany Oberliga Bayern South
17:30 TSV Bogen v TSV Schwabmünchen Over 2.5
Germany Regionalliga South WestGermany Regionalliga South West
18:00 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II v FC Astoria Walldorf Under 2.5
Guatemala Liga NacionalGuatemala Liga Nacional
03:00 Halcones FC v CSD Municipal Away win
Hong Kong CupHong Kong Cup
13:00 YFCMD v South China FC Both teams to score
Hong Kong Reserve DivisionHong Kong Reserve Division
11:30 Yuen Long Reserves v Kitchee Reserves Home win
13:30 TSW Pegasus Reserves v Wong Tai Sin Reserves Away win
Hungary NB IHungary NB I
17:00 Paksi Se v Diosgyori VTK Both teams to score
17:00 Kecskemeti TE v Gyor Eto FC Home win
Hungary U21 LeagueHungary U21 League
11:00 Ferencvarosi TC U21 v Szombathelyi Haladas U21 Both teams to score
14:00 Puskas Academy U21 v Videoton FC U21 Away win
Indonesia Super LigaIndonesia Super Liga
09:30 Persib Bandung v Persebaya Surabaya Home win
Iran Pro LeagueIran Pro League
14:15 Zob Ahan v Foolad Khuzestan Over 2.5
12:45 Malavan v Naft Tehran Over 2.5
12:30 Padideh Mashhad v Esteghlal Over 2.5
14:20 Rah Ahan v Sepahan Both teams to score
14:30 Tractor Sazi v Paykan Home win
Italy Lega Pro CupItaly Lega Pro Cup
19:30 Pontedera v L'Aquila Home win
13:30 Como v Novara Draw
14:00 Monza v Albinoleffe Under 2.5
14:00 Juve Stabia v Ischia Home win
14:00 Cremonese v Renate Under 2.5
19:30 Teramo v Ascoli Under 2.5
19:30 Spal v Venezia Over 2.5
14:00 Prato v Pistoiese Home win
Japan J-LeagueJapan J-League
11:00 Cerezo Osaka v Tokushima Vortis Both teams to score
11:00 FC Tokyo v Sanfrecce Hiroshima Home win
11:00 Kashiwa Reysol v Gamba Osaka Over 2.5
11:00 Kawasaki Frontale v Sagan Tosu Away win
11:00 Nagoya Grampus v Vegalta Sendai Home win
11:00 Omiya Ardija v Yokohama F-Marinos Home win
11:00 Shimizu S-Pulse v Albirex Niigata Under 2.5
11:00 Urawa Red Diamonds v Ventforet Kofu Under 2.5
11:00 Vissel Kobe v Kashima Antlers Both teams to score
Jordan Division 1Jordan Division 1
13:30 Al Salt v Al Asalah Over 2.5
13:30 Kufranja v Sama Al Sarhan Home win(-1)
Kazakhstan Premier LeagueKazakhstan Premier League
14:30 FC Astana v Kairat Almaty Under 2.5
14:00 FK Aktobe v Ordabasy Shymkent Home win
Lithuania CupLithuania Cup
16:00 Granitas Klaipeda v Atlantas Klaipeda Draw
17:00 VMFD Zalgiris v Suduva Marijampole Over 2.5
Macedonia CupMacedonia Cup
14:00 Vardar Skopje v Shkendija Tetovo Over 2.5
Mexico CupMexico Cup
03:15 Santos Laguna v Chivas Guadalajara Home win
01:00 Merida v Lobos BUAP Under 2.5
Montenegro CupMontenegro Cup
13:00 Buducnost Podgorica v FK Pljevlja Home win
13:00 Mladost Podgorica v Mogren Budva Home win
13:00 Rudar Pljevlja v FK Lovcen Home win
13:00 Bratstvo Cijevna v FK Mornar Bar Away win
Morocco CupMorocco Cup
16:00 Kawkab Marrakech v DHJ El Jadida Draw
19:00 Chabab Rif Hoceima v RSB Berkane Away win
Northern Ireland Reserve LeagueNorthern Ireland Reserve League
19:45 Glenavon Reserves v Crusaders Reserves Home win
Norway Interkretsserie U19Norway Interkretsserie U19
20:00 Strindheim U19 v Steinkjer U19 Draw
Palestine West Bank LeaguePalestine West Bank League
16:00 Shabab Al Khader v Shabab Al Thahrea Over 2.5
Panama Liga Nacional de AscensoPanama Liga Nacional de Ascenso
23:00 Millenium UP v Tierra Firme FC Under 2.5
Peru Primera DivisionPeru Primera Division
23:45 Cesar Vallejo v Cienciano Draw
19:15 Inti Gas v FBC Melgar Home win
00:15 Juan Aurich v Los Caimanes FC Home win
21:30 Leon Huanuco v Sport Huancayo Under 2.5
17:00 Real Garcilaso v UTC Cajamarca Under 2.5
Peru Reserve LeaguePeru Reserve League
23:00 Alianza Lima Reserves v Universitario de Deportes Reserves Draw
20:45 Cesar Vallejo Reserves v Cienciano Reserves Home win
Portugal Segunda LigaPortugal Segunda Liga
16:00 Atletico Clube de Portugal v Leixoes Home win
16:00 CD Aves v FC Porto B Home win
16:00 Braga B v Feirense Away win
16:00 Desportivo Chaves v Santa Clara Away win
16:00 Freamunde v Oriental Lisboa Away win
16:00 Olhanense v Beira Mar Under 2.5
16:00 Trofense v Sporting Covilha Under 2.5
15:00 UD Oliveirense v Maritimo Funchal B Away win
Qatar Stars LeagueQatar Stars League
15:30 Lekhwiya v Al-Wakrah SC Under 2.5
15:30 Al-Shamal SC v Qatar SC Doha Over 2.5
17:45 Al-Ahli Doha v Al Kharaitiyat SC Away win
17:45 El Jaish SC v Al-Khor SC Home win
Russia Division 2Russia Division 2
12:00 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk v Dinamo Kirov Draw
Russia Division 3Russia Division 3
11:00 Dynamo-Dagestan Makhachkala v Volga-M Astrakhan Under 2.5
13:00 SKVO Rostov-na-Donu v Korabel Astrakhanskaya Under 2.5
13:00 FC Quazar v Yunost Moskvy-Burevestnik Home win
Rwanda National LeagueRwanda National League
14:30 AS Kigali v APR FC Home win
14:30 Rwanda Police FC v SC Kiyovu Draw
Ryman Premier DivisionRyman Premier Division
19:45 Lewes v Canvey Island Home win
San Marino CupSan Marino Cup
19:45 SS Cosmos v Tre Penne Away win
19:45 La Fiorita v Libertas Under 2.5
19:45 SS Virtus v AC Juvenes Dogana Home win
Slovakia 3. LigaSlovakia 3. Liga
14:00 SK Lorzorno v Inter Bratislava Over 2.5
13:00 FK Pohronie B v OFK Teplicka nad Vahom Over 2.5
Slovakia CupSlovakia Cup
14:00 FK Raca v MSK Zilina Away win
Slovakia Youth LeagueSlovakia Youth League
13:00 Dukla Banska Bystrica U19 v MFK Zemplin Michalovce U19 Away win
Slovenia CupSlovenia Cup
16:00 ND Gorica v FC Koper Home win
14:00 Zavrc v NK Celje Both teams to score
17:00 NK Domzale v Olimpija Ljubljana Away win
South Africa PremierSouth Africa Premier
18:30 Ajax Cape Town v Platinum Stars Away win
18:30 Bidvest Wits v Polokwane City Home win
18:30 Chippa United v Mamelodi Sundowns Away win
17:00 Free State Stars v Amazulu Home win
18:30 Kaizer Chiefs v Moroka Swallows Over 2.5
18:30 Supersport United v Maritzburg Utd Away win
18:30 University of Pretoria v Bloem Celtic Away win
South Korea CupSouth Korea Cup
11:00 Jeonbuk Motors v Seongnam FC Home win
11:00 Sangju Sangmu v FC Seoul Away win
Southern League CupSouthern League Cup
19:45 Larkhall Athletic v Frome Town Home win
Southern League PremierSouthern League Premier
19:45 Cambridge City v Arlesey Over 2.5
Spain Copa FederacionSpain Copa Federacion
18:30 Prat v CF Montanesa Away win
16:00 Tenerife B v Union Viera CF Under 2.5
Sweden CupSweden Cup
18:00 Eskilsminne IF v Elfsborg Over 2.5
Thailand Premier LeagueThailand Premier League
12:00 Osotspa v Chonburi Both teams to score
13:00 Police United v Chiangrai Utd Home win
14:00 Bangkok United v Buriram United Over 2.5
12:00 Chainat FC v Suphanburi FC Away win
12:00 Ratchaburi FC v Bangkok Glass FC Home win
12:00 Songkhla United v PTT Rayong Draw
13:00 Samut Songkhram v TOT FC Away win
13:00 Singhtarua FC v BEC Tero Sasana Away win
13:00 Sisaket FC v Air Force Utd Away win
14:00 Army United FC v Muang Thong United Home win
Turkey 3.Lig Group 1Turkey 3.Lig Group 1
12:30 Trabzon Akcaabat v Kirikhanspor Over 2.5
13:30 Gaziosmanpasa v Nigde Belediyespor Away win
13:00 Sekerspor AS v Darica G Birligi Draw
Turkey 3.Lig Group 2Turkey 3.Lig Group 2
12:30 Arsinspor v Sancaktepe Belediye Spor Away win
13:00 Cankiri Belediyespor v Golcukspor Under 2.5
Turkey 3.Lig Group 3Turkey 3.Lig Group 3
13:00 Etimesgut Belediyespor v Erzurum BB Under 2.5
13:30 Istanbul Gungorenspor v Kahramanmaras Belediyespor Draw
17:00 Sakaryaspor v Ayvalikgucu Belediyespor Both teams to score
13:30 Balcova v Erzin Belediyespor Over 2.5
UAE - Premier LeagueUAE - Premier League
13:55 Al Fujairah v Al Ittihad Kalba Draw
17:00 Al Ain SCC v Emirates Club RAK Away win
17:00 Al Shabab Al Arabi v Sharjah SCC Away win
UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions League
19:45 Atletico Madrid v Malmo FF Over 2.5
19:45 Olympiakos v Juventus Under 2.5
19:45 Ludogorets Razgrad v Basel Over 2.5
19:45 Liverpool v Real Madrid Draw
19:45 Bayer Leverkusen v Zenit St Petersburg Home win
19:45 Monaco v Benfica Home win
19:45 Anderlecht v Arsenal Away win
19:45 Galatasaray v Borussia Dortmund Both teams to score
UEFA Youth LeagueUEFA Youth League
12:00 Bayer Leverkusen U19 v Zenit St Petersburg U19 Under 2.5
14:00 Ludogorets Razgrad U19 v Basel U19 Away win
14:00 Monaco U19 v Benfica U19 Home win
12:00 Galatasaray U19 v Borussia Dortmund U19 Under 2.5
17:00 Olympiakos U19 v Juventus U19 Home win
11:00 Atletico Madrid U19 v Malmo FF U19 Home win(-1)
14:00 Apoel Nicosia U19 v PSG U19 Away win
14:00 Liverpool U19 v Real Madrid U19 Home win
Ukraine Persha LigaUkraine Persha Liga
16:30 Nyva Ternopil v Bukovyna Chernivtsi Home win
Ukraine Youth LeagueUkraine Youth League
12:00 Goverla Zakarpatia U19 v Volyn Lutsk U19 Home win
13:00 FK Skala Stryi U19 v Dynamo Kiev U19 Under 2.5
11:00 Metalurg Zaporizhya U19 v Metalist Kharkiv U19 Home win
12:00 Dnipro U19 v Chernomorets Odessa U19 Away win
10:00 Olimpik Donetsk U19 v Metalurg Donetsk U19 Draw
Uruguay Reserve LeagueUruguay Reserve League
19:00 Rampla Juniors Reserves v Atletico Fenix Reserves Draw
19:00 Montevideo Wanderers Reserves v Penarol Reserves Away win
Venezuela CupVenezuela Cup
21:30 Deportivo La Guaira v Monagas Home win
Womens World Cup QualWomens World Cup Qual
00:30 Mexico Women v Jamaica Women Over 2.5


Add this page to your favorite Social Bookmarking websites
 

Share Us!

Friends