• News submissions & pictures are approved by admin before being published on site.
  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.
You are here:

Football Betting Tips and Predictions Sunday, 19 October 2014

Super Sunday, we have a great deal of match predictions, these are all major games around the world. We recommend picking a few results and doing a multiple bet. It will give a better payout. We also recommend you join up with Bet365, they give the best odds. We will continue to supply betting statistical tips and predictions/write ups.

Bet365 for best odds - Click Here for £100 Bonus

Argentina Nacional BArgentina Nacional B
21:30 Boca Unidos v Ferro Carril Oeste Away win
01:00 CA Aldosivi v Guaraní Antonio Franco Draw
22:00 Instituto AC Cordoba v San Martin de San Juan Both teams to score
20:00 Huracan v Sarmiento Away win
01:00 Independiente Rivadavia v Sportivo Belgrano Under 2.5
00:00 Union De Santa Fe v Santamarina Tandil Away win
Argentina Primera DivisionArgentina Primera Division
18:00 Rosario Central v Newell's Both teams to score
00:30 Defensa y Justicia v Lanus Over 2.5
18:00 Godoy Cruz v Boca Juniors Under 2.5
18:00 Racing Club v Velez Sarsfield Draw
18:00 River Plate v Belgrano Home win
Australia A-LeagueAustralia A-League
05:00 Melbourne City v Newcastle Jets Over 2.5
07:00 Perth Glory v Brisbane Roar Both teams to score
Australia Women Premier LeagueAustralia Women Premier League
05:00 Brisbane Roar Women v Melbourne Victory Women Away win
05:00 Canberra United Women v Adelaide United Women Both teams to score
05:00 Western S Wanderers Women v Newcastle Jets Women Away win
Austria BundesligaAustria Bundesliga
15:30 Wiener Neustadt v SK Sturm Graz Both teams to score
Austria Regionalliga MitteAustria Regionalliga Mitte
15:00 Wolfsberger AC (A) v SC Kalsdorf Under 2.5
Austria Regionalliga OstAustria Regionalliga Ost
10:00 Neuberg v SV Mattersburg (A) Home win
15:15 FC Trenkwalder Admira (A) v SV Schwechat Both teams to score
Austria Regionalliga WestAustria Regionalliga West
14:00 FC Hochst v FC Dornbirn 1913 Home win
Azerbaijan Premier LeagueAzerbaijan Premier League
11:00 Khazar Lankaran v FK Baku Over 2.5
Belgium Division 2Belgium Division 2
14:00 Racing Mechelen v Verbroedering Geel Home win
14:00 Eendracht Aalst v Lommel Home win
17:00 Sint-Truidense v White Star Under 2.5
Belgium Pro LeagueBelgium Pro League
13:30 Standard Liege v Zulte-Waregem Draw
17:00 Lokeren v Club Brugge Draw
19:00 Genk v Westerlo Home win
Bulgaria A PFGBulgaria A PFG
11:30 Lokomotiv Sofia v Botev Plovdiv Home win
14:00 Cherno More Varna v Beroe Under 2.5
14:00 Marek Dupnica v Slavia Sofia Over 2.5
Campeonato BrasileiroCampeonato Brasileiro
01:00 Atletico Mineiro v Chapecoense Over 2.5
19:00 Atletico Paranaense v Flamengo Over 2.5
19:00 Figueirense v Coritiba Away win
19:00 Internacional v Corinthians Home win
19:00 Palmeiras v Santos Away win
21:30 Botafogo v Sport Recife Away win
21:30 Vitoria v Cruzeiro Away win
Campeonato Brasileiro Serie BCampeonato Brasileiro Serie B
01:00 ABC v Luverdense Away win
Chile AperturaChile Apertura
01:00 Deportes Iquique v O'Higgins Home win
02:00 San Marcos De Arica v Union La Calera Away win
16:00 Colo Colo v Universidad de Chile Home win
20:00 Cobresal v CD Antofagasta Both teams to score
22:00 Union Espanola v Cobreloa Home win
Croatia 1.HNLCroatia 1.HNL
14:00 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb v NK Zagreb Draw
18:00 Slaven Belupo v Hajduk Split Both teams to score
Czech 2. LigaCzech 2. Liga
14:30 SC Znojmo v Sokolov Under 2.5
16:30 Banik Most v FC Fastav Zlín Away win
Czech First LeagueCzech First League
14:45 Mlada Boleslav v Viktoria Plzen Home win
Denmark Division 1Denmark Division 1
14:30 AGF Aarhus v Vendsyssel FF Draw
14:00 AC Horsens v AB Copenhagen Both teams to score
Denmark SuperligaenDenmark Superligaen
13:00 Midtjylland v Silkeborg IF Home win
16:00 Brondby v FC Vestsjaelland Under 2.5
18:00 FC Copenhagen v Randers FC Draw
England Barclays Premier LeagueEngland Barclays Premier League
13:30 QPR v Liverpool Both teams to score
16:00 Stoke v Swansea Home win
Finland VeikkausligaFinland Veikkausliga
12:00 MyPa v FC Inter Away win
12:00 VPS Vaasa v HJK Helsinki Away win
France Ligue 1France Ligue 1
13:00 Marseille v Toulouse Home win
16:00 Bordeaux v Caen Draw
20:00 Lyon v Montpellier Home win
Germany 3.LigaGermany 3.Liga
13:00 SC Preussen Munster v Arminia Bielefeld Away win
Germany Bundesliga IGermany Bundesliga I
14:30 Hamburg v TSG Hoffenheim Draw
16:30 Paderborn v Eintracht Frankfurt Home win
Germany Bundesliga IIGermany Bundesliga II
12:30 Erzgebirge Aue v 1860 Munich Under 2.5
12:30 FSV Frankfurt v FC Ingolstadt Away win
12:30 Karlsruhe v VfR Aalen Home win
Germany Regionalliga NorthGermany Regionalliga North
13:00 VfR Neumünster v Hamburg SV II Away win
13:00 Werder Bremen II v VfB Oldenburg Home win
13:00 BSV Schwarz-Weiss Rehden v Vfb Lubeck Draw
13:00 Hansa Lüneburg v ETSV Weiche Flensburg Draw
Germany Regionalliga North EastGermany Regionalliga North East
12:30 Magdeburg v TSG Neustrelitz Home win
12:30 Berliner AK 07 v FSV Budissa Bautzen Over 2.5
12:30 Wacker Nordhausen v Carl Zeiss Jena Under 2.5
12:30 Halberstadt v VfB Auerbach Under 2.5
12:30 Plauen v Viktoria 89 Berlin Home win
12:30 Meuselwitz v Hertha Berlin II Away win
Germany Regionalliga South WestGermany Regionalliga South West
14:30 Kickers Offenbach v Waldhof Mannheim Home win
Greece Super LeagueGreece Super League
16:15 Kalloni AEL v Kerkyra Home win
14:00 Panathinaikos v OFI Crete Under 2.5
18:30 PAOK Salonika v Atromitos Athinon Home win
16:15 Platanias v Xanthi Away win
16:15 Veria v Levadiakos Under 2.5
Holland EredivisieHolland Eredivisie
11:30 Heerenveen v Cambuur Leeuwarden Over 2.5
13:30 FC Dordrecht v FC Utrecht Both teams to score
13:30 Go Ahead Eagles v PEC Zwolle Over 2.5
15:45 FC Groningen v Excelsior Over 2.5
Holland Jupiler LeagueHolland Jupiler League
13:30 NEC v FC Den Bosch Home win
13:30 Sparta Rotterdam v VVV Home win
Hungary NB IHungary NB I
15:30 Videoton FC v Debreceni VSC Under 2.5
17:30 Gyor Eto FC v Ujpest Draw
Israel Premier LeagueIsrael Premier League
18:15 Beitar Jerusalem v MS Ashdod Away win
Italy Lega Pro Group AItaly Lega Pro Group A
14:00 AC Feralpisalo v Cremonese Over 2.5
11:30 Pro Patria v GIANA Erminio Over 2.5
13:30 Venezia v Novara Home win
14:00 Real Vicenza v Sudtirol Draw
13:30 Torres v Mantova Home win
Italy Lega Pro Group BItaly Lega Pro Group B
10:00 Ancona v Pistoiese Home win
14:00 Reggiana v L'Aquila Under 2.5
14:00 Pisa v Grosseto Away win
14:00 Savona v Santarcangelo Draw
14:00 Tuttocuoio v Forli Away win
Italy Lega Pro Group CItaly Lega Pro Group C
11:30 Benevento v Salernitana Draw
14:00 Casertana v Barletta Away win
14:00 Juve Stabia v Lecce Home win
11:30 Catanzaro v Ischia Under 2.5
Italy Serie AItaly Serie A
11:30 Fiorentina v Lazio Under 2.5
14:00 Atalanta v Parma Away win
14:00 Cagliari v Sampdoria Away win
14:00 Torino v Udinese Under 2.5
14:00 Verona v AC Milan Away win
14:00 Palermo v Cesena Under 2.5
19:45 Inter Milan v Napoli Away win
Italy Serie BItaly Serie B
17:00 Bari v Avellino Under 2.5
Japan J2 - LeagueJapan J2 - League
05:00 Avispa Fukuoka v Thespa Kusatsu Both teams to score
05:00 Fagiano Okayama v Montedio Yamagata Away win
05:00 Kataller Toyama v Consadole Sapporo Away win
05:00 Kyoto Sanga FC v Matsumoto Y FC Over 2.5
05:00 Yokohama FC v Tochigi SC Draw
08:00 Giravanz Kitakyushu v Tokyo Verdy Both teams to score
08:00 JEF Utd Chiba v Oita Over 2.5
08:00 Kamatamare Sanuki v Ehime FC Both teams to score
08:00 Roasso Kumamoto v Jubilo Iwata Home win
08:00 Shonan Bellmare v V-Varen Nagasaki Under 2.5
11:00 FC Gifu v Mito Hollyhock Over 2.5
Mexico AperturaMexico Apertura
01:00 Tigres v Cruz Azul Home win
02:00 Leon v Chivas Guadalajara Away win
03:00 Atlas v Toluca Draw
03:00 Chiapas v Santos Laguna Both teams to score
18:00 Unam Pumas v Pachuca Home win
Mexico Liga de Ascenso AperturaMexico Liga de Ascenso Apertura
02:30 Coras Tepic v Mineros de Zacatecas Both teams to score
02:30 Correcaminos v Atletico San Luis Draw
00:00 Altamira v Oaxaca Home win
00:00 Zacatepec 1948 v Club Celaya Away win
01:00 Dorados v Irapuato Under 2.5
Norway Division 1Norway Division 1
14:00 Fredrikstad v Baerum Under 2.5
14:00 Hodd v Ranheim Away win
17:00 Ham-Kam v Alta Over 2.5
17:00 Honefoss v Strommen Draw
17:00 Mjondalen v Nest-Sotra Home win(-1)
12:00 Tromsdalen v Bryne Under 2.5
17:00 Ullensaker/Kisa v Kristiansund BK Away win
Norway TippeligaenNorway Tippeligaen
14:30 Stromsgodset v Lillestrom Away win
17:00 Odd v Bodo/Glimt Under 2.5
17:00 Sandnes Ulf v Sogndal Home win
17:00 Stabaek v Viking FK Away win
19:00 Rosenborg v Valerenga Both teams to score
Poland EkstraklasaPoland Ekstraklasa
14:30 Korona Kielce v Lech Poznan Away win
17:00 Gornik Zabrze v Wisla Krakow Home win
Poland I LigaPoland I Liga
10:30 Termalica BB Nieciecza v Wisla Plock Away win
Portugal CupPortugal Cup
15:00 Penafiel v Tondela Home win
19:00 Vitoria Setubal v Arouca Home win
Portugal Segunda LigaPortugal Segunda Liga
11:15 Academico Viseu v Sporting B Draw
16:00 Benfica B v SC Farense Draw
Romania Liga IRomania Liga I
14:00 CS U Craiova v CS Concordia Chiajna Home win
16:30 Gaz Metan Medias v Astra Giurgiu Over 2.5
19:00 Steaua Bucharest v Universitatea Cluj Home win
Russia Division 1Russia Division 1
10:00 Tomsk v Volga N Novgorod Over 2.5
10:00 FK Tosno v Baltika Kaliningrad Away win
10:00 FK Tyumen v Anzhi Makhachkala Draw
10:00 Khimik Dzerzhinsk v Gazovik Orenburg Under 2.5
10:00 Luch-Energiya Vladivostok v FK Yenisey Draw
10:00 Krylia Sovetov v Sakhalin Sakhalinsk Home win
10:00 Sibir Novosibirsk v Shinnik Yaroslavl Both teams to score
10:00 SKA Energia Khabarovsk v Dinamo St Petersburg Home win
10:00 Sokol Saratov v Volgar G Astrakhan Both teams to score
Russia Premier LeagueRussia Premier League
10:30 Ural v Spartak Moscow Away win
13:30 Arsenal Tula v Rostov Home win
Serbia Super LigaSerbia Super Liga
18:00 FK Borac v Vojvodina Both teams to score
18:00 FK Napredak Krusevac v Radnicki Nis Away win
14:00 Rad Belgrade v OFK Belgrade Away win
Slovakia Super LigaSlovakia Super Liga
18:00 Slovan Bratislava v Spartak Trnava Away win
South Korea K-League ClassicSouth Korea K-League Classic
06:00 Suwon Bluewings v Seongnam FC Away win
06:00 Busan I Park v Gyeongnam FC Over 2.5
08:00 Ulsan Hyundai v Sangju Sangmu Under 2.5
Spain Primera LigaSpain Primera Liga
11:00 Atletico Madrid v Espanyol Over 2.5
16:00 Deportivo La Coruna v Valencia Away win
18:00 Elche v Sevilla Under 2.5
20:00 Villarreal v Almeria Home win
Spain SegundaSpain Segunda
17:15 Leganes v Real Betis Draw
18:00 Las Palmas v Numancia Both teams to score
20:00 Barcelona B v Alcorcon Home win
11:00 Rec de Huelva v Sporting Gijon Home win
16:00 UE Llagostera v Mallorca Home win
Spain Segunda B Group 1Spain Segunda B Group 1
16:00 Cultural Leonesa v Guijuelo Away win
16:00 Burgos v Valladolid B Home win
17:30 Real Aviles CF v UD Logrones Both teams to score
15:30 Real Sporting B v Racing Ferrol Away win
16:00 Real Oviedo v Celta de Vigo B Home win
16:00 Somozas v Marino de Luanco Home win
16:00 Compostela v Lealtad Away win
16:00 Tropezon v UP Langreo Away win
17:00 Zamora CF v Murcia Home win
16:00 Coruxo v Atletico Astorga Home win
Spain Segunda B Group 2Spain Segunda B Group 2
11:15 Socuéllamos v Real Madrid Castilla Draw
17:00 Leioa v Rayo Vallecano B Draw
10:30 Barakaldo v Las Palmas B Home win
16:00 Amorebieta v Conquense Under 2.5
11:00 Trival Valderas v Real Unión Irún Home win
11:00 Fuenlabrada v Sestao River Home win
11:00 Getafe B v Real Sociedad B Away win
16:00 Huesca v Toledo Draw
Spain Segunda B Group 3Spain Segunda B Group 3
11:00 Atletico Baleares v Hercules Away win
15:00 Badalona v Valencia Mestalla Away win
11:00 CE L'Hospitalet v Alcoyano Home win
11:00 UE Sant Andreu v Lleida Home win
16:00 Gimnastic v UE Olot Home win
11:00 Elche Ilicitano v Reus Away win
16:00 Olímpic de Xativa v UE Cornella Both teams to score
17:00 Eldense v Real Zaragoza B Home win
11:00 Villarreal B v Mallorca B Home win
Spain Segunda B Group 4Spain Segunda B Group 4
16:30 Marbella v Granada CF B Away win
16:00 La Roda v UCAM Murcia CF Under 2.5
16:30 Jaen v La Hoya Lorca CF Draw
10:30 Real Betis B v Melilla Draw
16:00 Cadiz v Cacereno Home win
17:00 Villanovense v Sevilla Atletico Home win
11:00 Cordoba B v San Roque Lepe Away win
16:30 FC Cartagena v Almeria B Draw
19:00 Lucena v CD El Palo Home win
Sweden AllsvenskanSweden Allsvenskan
14:00 IFK Goteborg v BK Hacken Away win
16:30 Gefle IF v IFK Norrkoping Away win
16:30 Brommapojkarna v AIK Over 2.5
Sweden SuperettanSweden Superettan
16:00 Assyriska Foren v Landskrona BoIS Home win
16:00 Angelholm v Sirius Away win
17:00 Osters IF v GAIS Both teams to score
Switzerland Challenge LeagueSwitzerland Challenge League
14:00 Biel Bienne v Wil 1900 Home win
14:00 Lugano v Servette Draw
Switzerland Super LeagueSwitzerland Super League
12:45 Lucerne v FC Vaduz Draw
12:45 FC Sion v FC Thun Over 2.5
15:00 Grasshoppers v FC Zurich Under 2.5
Turkey Super LigTurkey Super Lig
11:30 Bursaspor v Eskisehirspor Under 2.5
14:00 Trabzonspor v Mersin Idman Yurdu Under 2.5
17:00 Akhisar Belediye v Kasimpasa Both teams to score
17:00 Besiktas v Sivasspor Home win
Ukraine Vyscha LigaUkraine Vyscha Liga
17:30 Dnipro v Chernomorets Odessa Both teams to score
15:00 Karpaty Lviv v Illichivec Mariupol Draw
17:30 Metalurg Donetsk v Zorya Away win
USA - MLSUSA - MLS
00:00 Philadelphia Union v Sporting Kansas City Home win
00:00 DC United v Chicago Fire Home win
03:30 San Jose Earthquakes v Vancouver Whitecaps Both teams to score
20:00 New York Red Bulls v Columbus Crew Draw
Wales Premier LeagueWales Premier League
13:30 Bala Town v Port Talbot Away win


Add this page to your favorite Social Bookmarking websites
 

Share Us!

Friends