• News submissions & pictures are approved by admin before being published on site.
  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.
You are here:

2012 State of origin rugby league live streaming

 

NSW Blues Team Game 3:

The following players have been selected to represent the NSW VB Blues team that will play Queensland in Game Three of the Harvey Norman State of Origin series at Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane on Wednesday July 4.

1. Greg Bird – Gold Coast Titans
2. Todd Carney – Cronulla Sharks
3. Ben Creagh – St George Illawarra Dragons
4. Robbie Farah – Wests Tigers
5. Paul Gallen (c) – Cronulla Sharks
6. Tim Grant – Penrith Panthers
7. Jarryd Hayne – Parramatta Eels
8. Michael Jennings – Penrith Panthers
9. Luke Lewis – Penrith Panthers
10. Trent Merrin – St George Illawarra Dragons
11. Brett Morris – St George Illawarra Dragons
12. Josh Morris – Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
13. Mitchell Pearce – Sydney Roosters
14. Beau Scott – St George Illawarra Dragons
15. Brett Stewart – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
16. Glenn Stewart – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
17. James Tamou – North Queensland Cowboys
18. Anthony Watmough – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
19. Tony Williams – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

COACH: Ricky Stuart

Queensland Maroons Game 3 team:

THE Queensland Rugby League has selected the following players to represent the QLD Maroons in Game 3 of the 2012 Harvey Norman State of Origin Series against NSW at Brisbane’s Suncorp Stadium on Wednesday, July 4.

1. MATT BOWEN – North Queensland Cowboys

2. DARIUS BOYD – Newcastle Knights

3. PETERO CIVONICEVA – Brisbane Broncos

4. COOPER CRONK – Melbourne Storm

5. MATT GILLETT – Brisbane Broncos

6. BEN HANNANT – Brisbane Broncos

7. JUSTIN HODGES – Brisbane Broncos

8. GREG INGLIS – South Sydney Rabbitohs

9. NATE MYLES – Gold Coast Titans

10. DANE NIELSEN – Melbourne Storm

11. COREY PARKER – Brisbane Broncos

12. MATT SCOTT – North Queensland Cowboys

13. DAVID SHILLINGTON – Canberra Raiders

14. BILLY SLATER – Melbourne Storm

15. CAMERON SMITH (c) – Melbourne Storm

16. BRENT TATE – North Queensland Cowboys

17. DAVID TAYLOR – South Sydney Rabbitohs

18. BEN TE’O – Brisbane Broncos

19. SAM THAIDAY – Brisbane Broncos

20. JOHNATHAN THURSTON – North Queensland Cowboys



Add this page to your favorite Social Bookmarking websites
 

Share Us!

Friends